All for Joomla All for Webmasters
21 Sat, Apr, 2018

FIFA World Cup 2018 Groups

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Egypt Iran Australia Argentina
Russia Morocco Denmark Croatia
Saudi Arabia Portugal France Iceland
Uruguay Spain Peru Nigeria
Group E Group F Group G Group H
Brazil Germany Belgium Colombia
Costa Rica South Korea England Japan
Switzerland Mexico Panama Poland
Serbia Sweden Tunisia Senegal

 

FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule 

GROUP STAGE

Sr. No. Date  Group Matches Timings Venue
1. 14-Jun-2018 A Russia vs Saudi Arabia 8.30 pm IST Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
2. 15-06-2018 A Egypt vs Uruguay 5.30 pm IST

Ekaterinburg Arena,

Ekaterinburg

3. 15-06-2018 B Morocco vs Iran 8.30 pm IST

Saint Petersburg Stadium,

Saint Petersburg

4. 15-06-2018 B Portugal vs Spain 11.30 pm IST

Fisht Stadium,

Sochi

5. 16-06-2018 C France vs Australia 3.30 pm IST

Kazan Arena,

Kazran

6. 16-06-2018 D Argentina vs Iceland 6.30 pm IST

Spartak Stadium,

Moscow

7. 16-06-2018 C Peru vs Denmark 9.30 pm IST

Mordovia Arena,

Saransk

8. 17-06-2018 D Croatia vs Nigeria 12.30 am IST

Kaliningrad Stadium,

Kaliningrad

9. 17-06-2018 E Costa Rica vs Serbia 5.30 pm IST

Samara Arena,

Samara

10. 17-06-2018 F Germany vs Mexico 8.30 pm IST

Luzhniki Stadium,

Moscow

11. 17-06-2018 E Brazil vs Switzerland 11.30 pm IST

Rostov Arena,

Rostov-On-Don

12. 18-06-2018 F Sweden vs Korea Republic 5.30 pm IST

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium,

Nizhny Novgorod

13. 18-06-2018 G Belgium vs Panama 8.30 pm IST

Fisht Stadium,

Sochi

14. 18-06-2018 G Tunisia vs England 11.30 pm IST

Volgograd Arena,

Volgograd

15. 19-06-2018 H Colombia vs Japan 5.30 pm IST

Mordovia Arena,

Saransk

16. 19-06-2018 H Poland vs Senegal 8.30 pm IST

Spartak Stadium,

Moscow

17. 19-06-2018 A Russia vs Egypt 11.30 pm IST

Saint Petersburg Stadium,

Saint Petersburg

18. 20-06-2018 B Portugal vs Morocco 5.30 pm IST

Luzhniki Stadium,

Moscow

19. 20-06-2018 A Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia 8.30 pm IST

Rostov Arena,

Rostov-On-Don

20. 20-06-2018 B Iran vs Spain 11.30 pm IST

Kazan Arena,

Kazan

21. 21-06-2018 C Denmark vs Australia 5.30 pm IST

Samara Arena,

Samara

22. 21-06-2018 C France vs Peru 8.30 pm IST

Ekaterinburg Arena,

Ekaterinburg

23. 21-06-2018 D Argentina vs Croatia 11.30 pm IST

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium,

Nizhny Novgorod

24. 22-06-2018 E Brazil vs Costa Rica 5.30 pm IST

Saint Petersburg Stadium,

Saint Petersburg

25. 22-06-2018 D Nigeria vs Iceland 8.30 pm IST

Volgograd Arena,

Volgograd

26. 22-06-2018 E Serbia vs Switzerland 11.30 pm IST

Kaliningrad Stadium,

Kaliningrad

27. 23-06-2018 G Belgium vs Tunisia 5.30 pm IST

Spartak Stadium,

Moscow

28. 23-06-2018 F Korea Republic vs Mexico 8.30 pm IST

Rostov Arena,

Rostov-On-Don

29. 23-06-2018 F Germany vs Sweden 11.30 pm IST

Fisht Stadium,

Sochi

30. 24-06-2018 G England vs Panama 5.30 pm IST

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium,

Nizhny Novgorod

31. 24-06-2018 H Japan vs Senegal 8.30 pm IST

Ekaterinburg Arena,

Ekaterinburg

32. 24-06-2018 H Poland vs Colombia 11.30 pm IST

Kazan Arena,

Kazan

33. 25-06-2018 A Uruguay vs Russia 7.30 pm IST

Samara Arena,

Samara

34. 25-06-2018 A Saudi Arabia vs Egypt 7.30 pm IST

Volgograd Arena,

Volgograd

35. 25-06-2018 B

Iran

vs

Portugal

11.30 pm IST

Mordovia Arena,

Saransk

36. 25-06-2018 B

Spain

vs

Morocco

11.30 pm IST

Kaliningrad Stadium,

Kaliningrad

37. 26-06-2018 C Denmark vs France 7.30 pm IST

Luzhniki Stadium,

Moscow

38. 26-06-2018 C Australia vs Peru 7.30 pm IST

Fisht Stadium,

Sochi

39. 26-06-2018 D Nigeria vs Argentina 11.30 pm IST

Saint Petersburg Stadium,

Saint Petersburg

40. 26-06-2018 D Iceland vs Croatia 11.30 pm IST

Rostov Arena,

Rostov-On-Don

41. 27-06-2018 F Mexico vs Sweden 7.30 pm IST

Ekaterinburg Arena,

Ekaterinburg

42. 27-06-2018 F Korea Republic vs Germany 7.30 pm IST

Kazan Arena,

Kazan

43. 27-06-2018 E Serbia vs Brazil 11.30 pm IST

Spartak Stadium,

Moscow

44. 27-06-2018 E Switzerland vs Costa Rica 11.30 pm IST

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium,

Nizhny Novgorod

45. 28-06-2018 H Japan vs Poland 7.30 pm IST

Volgograd Arena,

Volgograd

46. 28-06-2018 H Senegal vs Colombia 7.30 pm IST

Samara Arena,

Samara

47. 28-06-2018 G Panama vs Tunisia 11.30 pm IST

Mordovia Arena,

Saransk

48. 28-06-2018 G England vs Belgium 11.30 pm IST

Kaliningrad Stadium,

Kaliningrad

FIFA World Cup 2018

ROUND OF 16

49. 30-06-2018 1C vs 2D 7.30 pm IST

Kazan Arena,

Kazan

50. 30-06-2018 1A vs 2B 11.30 pm IST

Fisht Stadium,

Sochi

51. 01-07-2018 1B vs 2A 7.30 pm IST

Luzhniki Stadium,

Moscow

52. 01-07-2018 1D vs 2C 11.30 pm IST

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium,

Nizhny Novgorod

53. 02-07-2018 1E vs 2F 7.30 pm IST

Samara Arena,

Samara

54. 02-07-2018 1G vs 2H 11.30 pm IST

Rostov Arena,

Rostov-On-Don

55. 03-07-2018 1F vs 2E 7.30 pm IST

Saint Petersburg Stadium,

Saint Petersburg

56. 03-07-2018 1H vs 2G 11.30 pm IST

Rostov Arena,

Rostov-On-Don

FIFA World Cup 2018

QUARTERFINALS

57. 06-07-2018 W49 vs W50 7.30 pm IST

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium,

Nizhny Novgorod

58. 03-07-2018 W53 vs W54 11.30 pm IST

Kazan Arena,

Kazan

59. 07-07-2018 W55 vs W56 7.30 pm IST

Samara Arena,

Samara

60. 03-07-2018 W51 vs W52 11.30 pm IST

Fisht Stadium,

Sochi

FIFA World Cup 2018

SEMIFINALS

61. 10-07-2018 W57 vs W58 11.30 pm IST

Saint Petersburg Stadium,

Saint Petersburg

62. 11-07-2018 W59 vs W60 11.30 pm IST

Luzhniki Stadium,

Moscow

FIFA World Cup 2018

THIRD PLACE MATCH

63. 14-07-2018 L61 vs L62 7.30 pm IST

Saint Petersburg Stadium,

Saint Petersburg

FIFA World Cup 2018

FINAL

64. 15-July-2018 W61 vs W62 8.30 pm IST

Luzhniki Stadium,

Moscow

 

Check More >>> Buy Fifa World Cup 2018 Tickets

Share
Free WordPress Themes, Free Android Games