All for Joomla All for Webmasters
14 Sun, Apr, 2019

ICE Hockey World Championship 2019 Fixtures | IIHF Streaming Live 2019 | Schedule | Tickets | Groups

 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship 2019 is scheduled to be hosted by Slovakia, as announced by the IIHF on 15 May 2015.One of the most popular team sports in Slovakia is ice hockey. Slovakia became a member of the IIHF on 2 February 1993 and since then has won 4 medals in Ice Hockey World Championships, consisting of 1 gold, 2 silver and 1 bronze and football is the most popular sport in Slovakia. IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship 2019 First match will be played on 10 May 2019 and the participants are: Austria, Canada, Czech Republic, Denmark, Finland, France, Great Britain, Germany, Italy, Latvia, Norway, Russia, Slovakia, Sweden, Switzerland, United States of America

 Group A : Canada, Denmark, Finland, France, Great Britain, Germany, Slovakia, United States of America

 Group B : Austria, Czech Republic, Latvia, Norway, Russia, Sweden, Switzerland

Slovakia’s Matches Schedule: World Junior Hockey Schedule 2019

Fri, May 10; 20:15 (USA vs Slovakia)
Sat, May 11; 20:15 (Slovakia vs Finland)
Mon, May 13; 20:15 (Slovakia vs Canada)
Wed, May 15; 20:15 (Germany vs Slovakia)
Fri, May 17; 16:15 (France vs Slovakia)
Sat, May 18; 20:15 (UK vs Slovakia)
Tue, May 21; 16:15 (Slovakia vs Denmark)

Buy World Junior Hockey 2019 Tickets

1. )) Group Packages Tickets 

  • PRELIMINARY ROUND PACKAGE KOŠICE, Stadium: STEEL ARÉNA – No of Games 30 and Price of 1015.00 EUR = Buy Tickets 
  • PRELIMINARY ROUND PACKAGE BRATISLAVA, Stadium: Zimný štadión Ondreja Nepelu – No of Games 25 and Price of 985.00 EUR = Buy Tickets 
  • FINAL ROUND PACKAGE BRATISLAVA, Stadium: Zimný štadión Ondreja Nepelu – No of Games 6 and Price of 815.00 EUR = Buy Tickets 

2. )) Event Passes Tickets 

  • EVENT PASS KOŠICE, Stadium: STEEL ARÉNA – No of Games 30 and Price of 1015.00 EUR = Buy Tickets 
  • EVENT PASS BRATISLAVA, Stadium: Zimný štadión Ondreja Nepelu – No of Games 34 and Price of 1590.00 EUR = Buy Tickets 

3. )) Day Packages Tickets ( Košice & Bratislava )

  • Day Packages Tickets Price Between 45 EUR – 400.00 EUR = Buy Tickets 

4. )) Single Games Tickets ( Košice & Bratislava )

  • Single Game Tickets Price Between 25 EUR – 300.00 EUR = Buy Tickets 

5. )) Follow Your Teams Tickets ( Košice Group A & Bratislava Group B )

 ICE Hockey World Championship Fixtures – World Junior Hockey Schedule 2019 

Date

Match

Time

Venue

10 May Finland VS Canada 16:00 PM/ 19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
10 May Russia VS Norway 16:00 PM/ 19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
10 May United States VS Slovakia 16:00 PM/ 19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
10 May Czech Republic VS Slovakia 16:00 PM/ 19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
11 May Denmark VS France 16:00 PM/ 19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
11 May Switzerland VS Italy 12:15 PM LOCAL, 15:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
11 May Germany VS Grate Britain 16:15 PM LOCAL,19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
11 May Latvia VS Austria 16:15 PM LOCAL,19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
11 May Slovakia VS Finland 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
11 May Norway VS Czech Republic 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
12 May United States VS France 12:15 PM LOCAL, 15:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
12 May Russia VS Austria 12:15 PM LOCAL, 15:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
12 May Denmark VS Germany 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
12 May Italy VS Sweden 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
12 May Grate Britain VS Canada 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
12 May Latvia VS Switzerland 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
13 May United States VS Finland 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
13 May Russia VS Czech Republic 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
13 May Slovakia VS Canada 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
13 May Norway VS Sweden 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
14 May Grate Britain VS Denmark 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
14 May Italy VS Latvia 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
14 May Germany VS France 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
14 May Switzerland VS Austria 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
15 May United States VS Grate Britain 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
15 May Switzerland VS Norway 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
15 May Germany VS Slovakia 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
15 May Russia VS Italy 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
16 May Canada VS France 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
16 May Sweden VS Austria 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
16 May Finland VS Denmark 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
16 May Czech Republic VS Latvia 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
17 May France VS Slovakia 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
17 May Austria VS Norway 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
17 May Finland VS Grate Britain 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
17 May Czech Republic VS Italy 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
18 May Denmark VS United States 12:15 PM LOCAL, 15:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
18 May Latvia VS Russia 12:15 PM LOCAL, 15:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
18 May Canada VS Germany 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
18 May  Italy VS Norway 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
18 May Grate Britain VS Slovakia 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
18 May Sweden VS Switzerland 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
19 May Germany VS United States 16:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
19 May Austria VS Czech Republic 16:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
19 May France VS Finland 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
19 May Switzerland VS Russia 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
20 May France VS Grate Britain 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
20 May Sweden VS Latvia 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
20 May Canada VS Denmark 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
20 May Austria VS Italy 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
21 May Finland VS Germany 12:15 PM LOCAL, 15:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
21 May Czech Republic VS Switzerland 12:15 PM LOCAL, 15:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
21 May Slovakia VS Denmark 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
21 May Norway VS Latvia 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
21 May Canada VS United States 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Steel Arena (Group A)
21 May Sweden VS Russia 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena (Group B)
23 May QF1 VS QF1 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Steel Arena
23 May QF2 VS QF2 16:15 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena
23 May QF3 VS QF3 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Steel Arena
23 May QF4 VS QF4 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena
25 May SF1 VS SF1 15:15 PM LOCAL, 18:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena
25 May SF2 VS SF2 19:15 PM LOCAL, 22:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena
26 May L61 VS L62 15:45 PM LOCAL, 19:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena
26 May W61 VS W62 20:15 PM LOCAL, 23:45 PM GMT Ondrej Nepela Arena

   

Final Ranking Procedure:

1. Higher position in the group,
2. Higher number of points,
3. Better goal difference,
4. Higher number of goals scored for,
5. Better seeding number

Point System Procedure

  1. 3 points for the winning team at the conclusion of regulation time
  2. 1 point for both teams at the conclusion of regulation time if the game is tied
  3. An additional point earned for the team winning the game in a 5-minute overtime period, or the Penalty-Shot Shootout if the teams are still tied following conclusion of the overtime period
  4. 0 points for the team losing the game in regulation time (This Paragraph Taken From IIHF)
Share
Free WordPress Themes, Free Android Games